bipolar disorder family instant messenger
bipolar disorder icq
HOME  |  BIPOLAR DISORDER BOOKSTORE  |  HOTLINE  |  FIND A THERAPIST
Bipolar Disorder
Today Menu
 
 
BP Bookstore
Dr.'s Archive
DSM IV Diagnosis
BP Research
Articles
BP Bulletin Board
Family BP Board
Personal Stories
Consumers Speak Out
BP Self Care
Clinicians
BP Resources
BP FAQs
Free Medication
About
Contact
Links/Webrings

Advertisement

MH Webring

Click Here to Join the MH Today Webring

Bipolar Disorder Family Instant Messenger List

(ICQ, Yahoo & AOL Instant Messenger)

Feel free to contact anyone on this list. This list is only for families of people who have the bipolar disorder.

If you would like your ICQ # or your AOL or Yahoo Instant Messenger Nickname on this list, send the following:

  1. Your ICQ # or Instant Messenger Nickname

  2. Your first name only or nickname (only if you want)

  3. Year of birth

  4. Your gender (male or female)

  5. Your interests (only if you want)

here. Make sure you let me know which you are using - ICQ or AOL Instant Messenger. Do let us know if you find any #'s that are no longer used.


Ages 14-20 (1982-1988)

Male

Female

Ages 21-30 (1972-1981)

Male

Hello my name is Jeremy. I'm a guy from USA and my ICQ number is 14898438.
Nickname: CyberSURFR
Birth Date: 12-mar-1974

Female

Ages 31-40 (1962-1971)

Male

Female

Hello my name is Belle. My ICQ number is 33551073. I'm a woman from MO, USA and my occupation is Medical/Health. I am interested in Rock, Airedale Terriers and Nutrition. 
Nickname: Belle
Birth Date: 22-jan-1964

Ages 41-50 (1952-1961)

Male

Female

Ages 51-60 (1942-1951)

Male

Female

Ages 61+ (<1941)

Male

Female

Ages Not Specified

Male

Female

Gender & Age Not Specified

Hello my name is mm. My ICQ number is 12225199 and I'm from W, ma.
Nickname: mm

**********

Compiled and edited by BrandyCorc and Patty Fleener M.S.W.


Bipolar Disorder Today Newsletter

Join the BP Today Newsletter for information, resources and support. Or, send a blank email here.


MH Today Attention Deficit Bipolar Borderline Personality Depression
Gender Identity Narcissistic Personality PTSD Schizophrenia Suicide

Visit Mental Health Matters for information and articles. Get help to find a therapist or list your practice; and Psych Forums for message boards on a variety of MH topics.

 

Advertisement